歴代会長名簿

氏 名 郡 名 町村名 就任年月日 / 退任年月日 備 考
1 吉田駒十郎 勢多郡 北橘村 昭和25年2月23日~昭和26年4月29日  
  柳田 孝義 (県議長会) (事務局長) 昭和26年4月30日~昭和26年6月22日 役員不在期間のため臨時代理
吉田駒十郎 勢多郡 北橘村 昭和26年6月23日~昭和28年6月25日  
2 篠原 栄一 北群馬郡 渋川町 昭和28年6月25日~昭和29年3月31日  
3 一場 武平 吾妻郡 岩島村 昭和29年4月1日~昭和30年5月27日  
  高橋柳次郎 佐波郡 玉村町 昭和30年5月27日~昭和30年7月11日 (会長職務代理)
3 一場 武平 吾妻郡 吾妻町 昭和30年7月11日~昭和32年7月10日  
一場 武平 吾妻郡 吾妻町 昭和32年7月11日~昭和34年4月21日  
  玉田 義雄 勢多郡 北橘村 昭和34年4月22日~昭和34年4月30日 (会長職務代理)
  青木満之助 甘楽郡 下仁田町 昭和34年5月1日~昭和34年6月23日 (会長職務代理)
4 福田 石太 新田郡 尾島町 昭和34年6月23日~昭和36年6月22日  
5 松本  豊 碓氷郡 松井田町 昭和36年6月23日~昭和38年3月31日  
  星野  晴 利根郡 片品村 昭和38年4月1日~昭和38年4月22日 (会長職務代理)
  大川  正 吾妻郡 吾妻町 昭和38年4月23日~昭和38年5月12日 (会長職務代理)
  清水富貴寿 佐波郡 玉村町 昭和38年5月13日~昭和38年5月25日 (会長職務代理)
  中金喜一郎 多野郡 鬼石町 昭和38年5月26日~昭和38年6月4日 (会長職務代理)
6 松井  稔 利根郡 白沢村 昭和38年6月4日~昭和39年4月21日  
  石井 一治 勢多郡 大胡町 昭和39年4月22日~昭和39年5月24日 (会長職務代理)
7 石井 一治 勢多郡 大胡町 昭和39年5月25日~昭和40年6月22日  
石井 一治 勢多郡 大胡町 昭和40年6月23日~昭和42年3月31日  
  大塚 富雄 北群馬郡 伊香保町 昭和42年4月1日~昭和42年6月4日 (会長職務代理)
8 大塚 富雄 北群馬郡 伊香保町 昭和42年6月5日~昭和43年10月7日  
  福島 儀雄 佐波郡 玉村町 昭和43年10月8日~昭和43年10月20日 (会長職務代理)
9 長谷川義治 多野郡 吉井町 昭和43年10月21日~昭和44年6月3日  
10 福島 儀雄 佐波郡 玉村町 昭和44年6月4日~昭和44年10月22日  
  高橋 福治 吾妻郡 中之条町 昭和44年10月23日~昭和44年10月27日 (会長職務代理)
11 高橋 福治 吾妻郡 中之条町 昭和44年10月28日~昭和45年12月16日  
  進藤栄太郎 山田郡 大間々町 昭和45年12月18日~昭和46年4月30日 (会長職務代理)
  後藤 省三 北群馬郡 子持村 昭和46年5月1日~昭和46年6月2日 (会長職務代理)
12 進藤栄太郎 山田郡 大間々町 昭和46年6月3日~昭和48年6月2日  
13 三上 正雄 碓氷郡 松井田町 昭和48年6月3日~昭和49年4月22日  
  石山 善照 邑楽郡 板倉町 昭和49年4月23日~昭和49年6月4日 (会長職務代理)
14 石山 善照 邑楽郡 板倉町 昭和49年6月4日~昭和50年4月30日  
  吉田 正明 吾妻郡 中之条町 昭和50年5月1日~昭和50年5月21日 (会長職務代理)
15 鈴木勘十郎 多野郡 吉井町 昭和50年6月2日~昭和52年5月13日  
  進藤栄太郎 山田郡 大間々町 昭和52年5月14日~昭和52年5月24日 (会長職務代理)
  柴木宗一郎 群馬郡 倉渕村 昭和52年5月25日~昭和52年6月1日 (会長職務代理)
16 萩原 信之 佐波郡 東村 昭和52年6月2日~昭和54年4月15日  
  柴木宗一郎 群馬郡 倉渕村 昭和54年4月16日~昭和54年4月29日 (会長職務代理)
17 外丸 勝平 北群馬郡 伊香保町 昭和54年6月1日~昭和55年10月7日  
  増田多兵衛 利根郡 月夜野町 昭和55年10月8日~昭和55年10月17日 (会長職務代理)
18 神戸 末治 甘楽郡 下仁田町 昭和55年10月18日~昭和56年6月1日  
19 新井初太郎 邑楽郡 明和村 昭和56年6月1日~昭和58年6月1日  
20 黒沢 信治 多野郡 上野村 昭和58年6月1日~昭和60年5月18日  
  進藤栄太郎 山田郡 大間々町 昭和60年5月19日~昭和60年5月31日 (会長職務代理)
21 山口 益雄 新田郡 藪塚本町 昭和60年6月1日~昭和62年4月30日  
  堀越  保 北群馬郡 伊香保町 昭和62年5月1日~昭和62年5月31日 (会長職務代理)
22 堀越  保 北群馬郡 伊香保町 昭和62年6月1日~平成5年5月31日  
23 佐藤  豊 甘楽郡 下仁田町 平成5年6月1日~平成11年7月31日  
24 山田 寅幸 吾妻郡 草津町 平成11年8月1日~平成17年11月1日  
  田邊 順一 利根郡 片品村 平成17年11月2日~平成17年12月8日 (会長職務代理)
  中澤 眞澄 多野郡 上野村 平成17年12月9日~平成18年1月4日 (会長職務代理)
25 神田 義治 勢多郡 富士見村 平成18年1月5日~平成19年4月30日  
  宮﨑 英彌 吾妻郡 中之条町 平成19年5月1日~平成19年5月21日 (会長職務代理)
26 髙橋  正 北群馬郡 榛東村 平成19年5月31日~平成26年7月8日  
  田村 利男 多野郡 神流町 平成26年7月9日~平成26年8月5日 (会長職務代理)
27 田村 利男 多野郡 神流町 平成26年8月5日~平成27年3月11日  
  柳沢 浩一 中毛 玉村町 平成27年3月12日~平成27年5月31日 (会長職務代理)
28 柳沢 浩一 中毛 玉村町 平成27年6月1日~平成27年10月22日  
  金井 佐則 北群馬郡 榛東村 平成27年10月23日~平成27年11月20日 (会長職務代理)
29 金井 佐則 北群馬郡 榛東村 平成27年11月20日~平成29年4月19日  
  仲澤 太郎 多野郡 上野村 平成29年4月20日~平成29年5月28日 (会長職務代理)
30 仲澤 太郎 多野郡 上野村 平成29年5月29日~